CONCEPT INSTRUMENTATION
GST : 24AANFC8890R1ZE

call images

Call us

08037734575

Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge

Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge
Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge

Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge Specification

  • Display
  • Analogue
  • Usage
  • Industrial
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel
  • Grade
  • High
  • Color
  • Any Color
  • Accuracy
  • 0.1 mm
 

Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge



The Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge is a high-grade industrial measuring tool made from stainless steel. This analogue gauge has an accuracy of 0.1mm and a range of 5mm, making it ideal for precise measurements in various applications. The gauge comes in a round shape with a 38mm bezel and can be customized to any color. With a graduation of 50um and a reliable display, the Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge is a must-have for quality control and inspection in diverse industries.

Product details

Graduation

50um

Range

5mm

Display Type

Analogue

Accuracy

0.1mm

Bezel

38mm

Shape

Round

Material

Stainless Steel

Brand

Baker

Usage/Application

Measurement

Model Name/Number

K40



FAQs of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge:


Q: What is the accuracy of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge?

A: The accuracy of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge is 0.1mm.

Q: What is the range of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge?

A: The range of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge is 5mm.

Q: What is the graduation of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge?

A: The graduation of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge is 50um.

Q: What is the shape of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge?

A: The Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge comes in a round shape with a 38mm bezel.

Q: What is the usage application of Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge?

A: The Baker K40 Plunger Dial Gauge is primarily used for measurement in various industries for quality control and inspection purposes.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Dial Gauge Category

Baker Digital Contact Type Plug Dial Gauge

Baker Digital Contact Type Plug Dial Gauge

Price 19450 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Material : Stainless Steel

Grade : High

Usage : Measurement

Display : Analog

5-SWF Peacock Standard Dial Gauge

5-SWF Peacock Standard Dial Gauge

Price 7100 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Stainless Steel

Grade : High

Usage : Industrial

Display : Digital

K02 Baker Plunger Type Dial Gauge

K02 Baker Plunger Type Dial Gauge

Price 1085 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Stainless Steel

Grade : High

Usage : Industrial

Display : Analog

Baker Model 29 Lever Type Dial Gauge

Baker Model 29 Lever Type Dial Gauge

Price 2751 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Stainless Steel

Grade : High

Usage : Measurement

Display : Digital



Back to top